Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIN 211.ca - opens in a new window

Campaign Cabinet

Filled with bright minds and big hearts, United Way Greater Toronto's Campaign Cabinet is the driving force behind our annual fundraising campaign. The following individuals—representing all corners of Peel, Toronto and York Region—have left a mark on our community that is nothing short of extraordinary.

  • Beth Wilson
    Campaign Chair
    Canada Chief Executive Officer
    Dentons
  • Laura Dottori-Attanasio
    Chair, Major Individual Giving
    Senior Executive Vice-President and Chief Risk Officer
    CIBC
  • Andrew Pickersgill
    Chair, Board of Trustees
    Managing Partner, Canada
    McKinsey & Company
  • Daniele Zanotti
    President & Chief Executive Officer
    United Way Greater Toronto
  • Ayman Antoun
    Sector Chair, Technology & Communications Sector
    President & General Manager
    IBM Canada
  • Scott Beffort
    Chair, Communications & Media Division
    General Manager
    TAXI | SIGNAL by TAXI
  • Rohit Bhapkar
    Chair, Accounting & Consulting Division
    Senior Partner
    McKinsey & Company
  • Andy Canham
    Chair, Technology Division
    President
    SAP Canada
  • Giuliana Carbone
    Sector Chair, Public Service Sector
    Chair, Toronto Municipal Public Services

    Deputy City Manager
    City of Toronto
  • Heather Chalmers
    Co-Chair, Consumer Goods and Services Division
    President & CEO, GE Canada
    Country Leader, GE Healthcare Canada
  • Harry Culham
    Sector-Chair, Finance Sector
    Senior Executive Vice-President and Group Head
    CIBC Capital Markets
  • Sharon DeSousa
    Co-Chair, Labour Division
    Regional Executive Vice President, Ontario
    Public Service Alliance of Canada
  • Katherine Dudtschak
    Co-Chair, Major Banks Division
    Executive Vice President, Regional Banking, Personal & Commercial Banking
    Royal Bank of Canada
  • Maureen Fair
    Co-Chair, United Way Agencies
    Executive Director
    West Neighbourhood House
  • Cameron Fowler
    Co-Chair, Major Banks Division
    President, North American Personal & Business Banking
    BMO Financial Group
  • Rhonda Goldberg
    Co-Chair, Independent Asset & Wealth Management Division
    Executive Vice President & General Counsel
    IGM Financial Inc.
  • Jacques Goulet
    Chair, Insurance Division
    President, Sun Life Financial Canada
    Sun Life Financial
  • Kimberley Graham
    Co-Chair, Law Division
    Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary
    CT REIT
  • Clovis Grant
    Co-Chair, United Way Agencies
    Chief Executive Officer
    360° Kids
  • David Harquail
    Chair, Natural Resources Division
    CEO
    Franco-Nevada Corporation
  • Alison Hickey
    Chair, Retail & Travel Division
    President
    Kensington Tours
  • Emily Jelich
    Sector Chair, Professionals Sector
    Vice President and Head
    TDS Compliance
    TD Securities
  • Mohamed Lachemi
    Chair, Education Division
    President & Vice-Chancellor
    Ryerson University
  • Shari Lynn Ladanchuk
    Co-Chair, United Way Agencies
    President & CEO
    Big Brothers Big Sisters of Peel
  • Jane Langford
    Co-Chair, Law Division
    Senior Vice President, Legal
    TD Bank Group
  • Dave Leonard
    Chair, Strategic Partnerships
    Partner and Chief Executive Officer
    McCarthy Tétrault
  • William MacKinnon
    Chair, Retirees Campaign
    Retired Chief Executive Officer
    KPMG Canada
  • Nicolas Marcoux
    Chair, Business Development
    CEO & Senior Partner
    PwC Canada
  • Heather Mason-Wood
    Co-Chair, Women United
    Chief Strategy and Operating Officer
    Canso Investment Counsel Ltd.
  • Nancy Matthews
    Chair, Provincial Government Campaign
    Deputy Minister
    Ontario Ministry of Tourism, Culture and Sport
  • Maria Mavroyannis
    Chair, Federal Government Campaign
    Assistant Commissioner, Ontario Region
    Canada Revenue Agency
  • Rosemarie McClean
    Co-Chair, Independent Asset & Wealth Management Division
    Chief Operating Officer
    Ontario Teachers’ Pension Plan
  • Blair McCreadie
    Co-Chair, Leadership Giving
    Managing Partner, Toronto
    Dentons
  • Louise Mitchell
    Co-Chair, Women United
    President
    Louise Mitchell Consulting
  • Nancy Nazer
    Chair, Telecommunications Division
    Senior Vice President, Organization Development
    Rogers Communications
  • Gary Newton
    Chair, Health Care Division
    President & CEO
    Sinai Health System
  • Frank Ramagnano
    Co-Chair, Labour Division
    President
    Toronto Professional Fire Fighters’ Association
  • Eric F. Rawlinson
    Sector Chair, Individual Giving
    Managing Partner, Chief Financial Officer
    EY
  • Leo Salom
    Co-Chair, Major Banks Division
    Group Head, Wealth Management & TD Insurance
    TD Bank Group
  • James Sanders
    Sector-Chair, Manufacturing & Services Sector
    SVP Operations
    Enbridge Gas Inc.
  • Anya Schnoor
    Co-Chair, Major Banks Division
    Executive Vice President - Retail Products
    Scotiabank | Canadian Banking
  • Chuck Scott
    Chair, Real Estate Division
    CEO Canada & Latin America
    Cushman & Wakefield
  • Aida Shahbazi
    Co-Chair, Leadership Giving
    Head, Regulatory Capital Central
    BMO Financial Group
  • Douglas Sheppard
    Co-Chair, Labour Division
    York Region Unit Chairperson
    CUPE Local 905
  • Doris Stamml
    Co-Chair, Women United
    Chief Legal Counsel
    EY
  • Dale Storey
    Co-Chair, Consumer Goods & Services Division
    President and Managing Director 
    General Mills Canada Corporation
  • Andy Taylor, FCPA, FCA
    Chair, York Region Municipal Public Services
    Chief Administrative Officer
    City of Markham
  • Larry Tomei
    Chair, Banks Division
    Executive Vice President, and Head of Retail Banking and Wealth Management
    HSBC Bank Canada